AVID ANATOMY LIMITED

Address

AVID ANATOMY LIMITED
6 ST. COLME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AD
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sports and recreation education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429060
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,903 £4,808 £466
Debtors: £49,608 £20,398
Creditors due within one year: £61,348 £35,575 £3,672
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,837 -£10,369 -£3,206
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£419 -£8,466
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Boddy
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Kirkness
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MEADOWLARK CAFE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2014
MEADOWLARK SHOP LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 21 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years