AVIVA INVESTORS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AVIVA INVESTORS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3P 3DQ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7809 8791
Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01151805
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£207,075,000.00 on 15 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
23 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 304 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Abberley
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clifford Abrahams
24 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
before 19 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
David Clayton
14 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Connolly
24 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Ebenston
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Ebenston
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Field
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Hodgson
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Euan Munro
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Neville
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Versey
26 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Womack
20 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORLEY FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2008
COMMERCIAL UNION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2016 FROM, NO 1 POULTRY, LONDON, EC2R 8EJ
Changed 19 Dec 2016

1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
Changed 4 Nov 1999

ST.HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 4 Nov 1999

3 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1AR
Changed 23 Aug 1990

129/139 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
MOORGATE
LONDON EC2A 1AY
Changed 17 Dec 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £17,543.96

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 23 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 21 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 5 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
304 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years