AVIVO LIGHTING LTD

Address

AVIVO LIGHTING LTD
GREYFRIARS COURT
PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1BE
(312 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 245 931
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08326655
VAT Number:
GB152 5059 26
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,172 £22,053 £17,514
Debtors: £41,869 £65,874 £12,683
Creditors due within one year: £142,214 £124,834 £74,553
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,541 £10,422 -£31,146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,098 £11,013 -£30,471
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Qiang Wang
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mei Wang
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUMINO LIGHTING LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 10 Mar 2016 15
31 Dec 2013 6 Jan 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years