AWARENESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

AWARENESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CITY OFFICE PARK
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 7BG
(706 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186919
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £97,965 £106,739
Debtors: £132,976 £104,250
Creditors due within one year: £88,090 £96,750
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £142,851 £114,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £146,725 £123,169
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ward
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCK SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

15 HIGH STREET
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2014

147 HIGH STREET
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 16 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 6 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 24 Oct 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years