AWB SERVICES LONDON LTD

Address

AWB SERVICES LONDON LTD
GRACELAND PARK CLAYTON ROAD
(NEXT TO THE DELL)
CHESSINGTON
ENGLAND
KT9 1NN
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09611576
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £6,913
Creditors due within one year: £7,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£905
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£905
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waqas Qamar
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWB CAR RENTAL & SALES LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

FLAT 20, OAKMAN HOUSE TILFORD GARDENS
LONDON
SW19 6EP
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years