A.W.C.S. HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2019
Legal registered address
7 SANDY COURT, ASHLEIGH WAY LANGAGE BUSINESS PARK PLYMOUTH DEVON PL7 5JX

Company number
09085792
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
13 June 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AWCS SOUTH WEST LIMITED30 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

27/06/1727 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1727 June 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANDREW JOHN WILLIAMSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company