AXENT EMEA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

AXENT EMEA HOLDINGS LIMITED
350 BROOK DRIVE
GREEN PARK READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6UH
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03780774
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000,000.00 on 29 Jun 2010
For period ending:
3 Apr 2009
Filed on:
14 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Previous Company Names

JACKATTACK LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

HINES MEADOW
ST CLOUDS WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8XB
Changed 2 Apr 2007

HINES HOUSE
SAINT CLOUD WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8XB
Changed 30 May 2002

4A/10 WEST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 7RG
Changed 16 May 2002

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Apr 2009 14 Dec 2009 8
28 Mar 2008 13 Jan 2009 10
30 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
1 Apr 2005 19 Jun 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years