AZIMUTH POST PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number 06498708



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
26 D'ARBLAY STREET LONDON W1F 8EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OR FACILITIES LIMITED28 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1911 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. ADEL ALABDULKARIM / 01/01/2019View PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£67.80k
Current assets
£288.78k
Current creditors
£3.00m
Shareholders funds
£-2.76m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company