AZZURRI FIVES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2011

Address

AZZURRI FIVES LIMITED
1, BUTTS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU21 6JU
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05300491
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.28 on 14 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
14 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Denman
14 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Hall
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Ingram
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

AZZURRI SPORTS & LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

WOKING YOUTH CENTRE
WALTON ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5DL
Changed 1 Feb 2010

335 WOODHAM LANE, NEW HAW
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 3PB
Changed 29 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 8 Mar 2008 3
30 Nov 2006 6 Mar 2007 4
30 Nov 2005 11 Aug 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years