B L L ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

B L L ASSOCIATES LIMITED
237 WESTCOMBE HILL
LONDON
SE3 7DW
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04750246
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£125.00 on 14 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
23 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £6,493 £35,377 £386
Debtors: £342,521 £227,484 £161,120
Creditors due within one year: £173,063 £78,929 £136,090
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £193,201 £192,432 £37,860
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,564 £43,955 £34,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166,581 £175,097 £12,550
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brailey
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Tracey Carpenter
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRAILEYS (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

WEST HILL HOUSE
WEST HILL
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2EU
Changed 14 Apr 2011

6 BURGHILL ROAD
LONDON
SE26 4HN
Changed 24 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 23 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 24 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 28 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 6 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 16 Aug 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years