B & M DECOR LTD

Address

B & M DECOR LTD
15 RANDS CLOUGH DRIVE
BOOTHSTOWN
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 1HJ
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06824715
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £50 £50 £50
Creditors due within one year: £47,233 £41,108 £41,506
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,422 £6,874 £4,814
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000 £10,000 £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,162 -£2,540 -£4,137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,162 -£2,540 -£4,137
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beryl Evans
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Evans
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETTERBUYS DECOR LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/10/2011 FROM, 164 WALKDEN ROAD, WALKDEN, WORSLEY, MANCHESTER, M28 7DP
Changed 27 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 19 Jun 2012 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years