B Q Q S LTD

Address

B Q Q S LTD
LYME BAY HOUSE
DEN PROMENADE
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
TQ14 8SZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06117896
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
12 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £9,777 £14,175
Debtors: £4,832 £3,417
Creditors due within one year: £9,339 £10,765 £16,980
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,570 £3,844 £612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,411 £4,288 £856
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chinty Mercer
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Mercer
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5486M) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

28 BRAESIDE GROVE
LADYBRIDGE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4TY
Changed 1 Jan 2018

28 BRAESIDE GROVE
LADYBRIDGE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4TY
Changed 1 Jan 2018

28 BRAESIDE
LADYBRIDGE
BOLTON
BL3 4TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2010

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 20 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years