B T M MARBLE & GRANITE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2011

Address

B T M MARBLE & GRANITE LIMITED
ALPHA HOUSE
646C KINGSBURY ROAD
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 9HN
(487 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03126080
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
25 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Previous Company Names

BTM REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE
47 EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 4BA
Changed 20 May 1998

ELM LODGE PERIVALE PARK
COWEGATE ROAD
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 4HH
Changed 18 Feb 1997

ELM LODGE
PERIVALE PARK
COWEGATE ROAD GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 4HH
Changed 25 Jan 1996

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 22 Nov 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 19 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 8 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 4 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 17 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years