B TRANSACT LTD

Address

B TRANSACT LTD
40 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1A 2SE
(1,066 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09601423
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
9 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1,685
Debtors: £8,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,470
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,565,030
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,810
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Petro Golovko
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BREDER TRANSACT LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 8PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 9 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 25 Apr 2017 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years