B2B LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2014

Address

B2B LOGISTICS LIMITED
2 MERUS COURT
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1RJ
(554 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07576811
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2011
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Mar 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Darnell
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Catherine Darnell
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

DARNELL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT A1 MARK STREET
SANDIACRE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG10 5AD
Changed 12 Feb 2013

UNIT A1 MARK STREET
SANDIACRE
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 5AD
Changed 27 Jan 2012

POINT 26 FIRTH WAY
BULWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG6 8XF
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years