B5S GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

B5S GROUP LIMITED
SEVEN HILLS BUSINESS CENTRE SOUTH STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS27 8AT
Phone: 0113 887 4887
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08787197
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Apr 2017

B5S GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 08787197) Registered office: Seven Hills Business Centre, South Street, Morley, LEEDS, LS27 8AT In the Leeds District Registry No 206 of 2017 Date of Filing Petition: 21 February 2017 Date of Winding-up Order: 11 April 2017 Date of Resolution for Voluntary Winding-up: 11 April 2017 T Keller 3rd Floor, 1 City Walk, Leeds, LS11 9DA, telephone: 0113 200 Capacity of office holder(s): Official Receiver 11 April 2017

21 Mar 2017

In the Matter of B5S GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 08787197) AND IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company Reg. No. 08787197 Seven Hills Business Centre, South Street, Morley, Leeds, LS27 8AT, Presented on 21 February 2017 By PREMIUM CREDIT LIMITED, Ermyn House, Ermyn Way, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 8UX Claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at the County Court at Leeds The Courthouse, 1 Oxford Row, Leeds, LS1 3BG On 11 April 2017 At 10:30 am (or so soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 10 April 2017. The Petitioner's Solicitor is Howell-Jones LLP, 75 Surbiton Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2AF DX 57715 Surbiton (Ref:- VMA/17094.) Dated 14 March 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nei; Finnerty
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Marais
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

B5S (HAULAGE) LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

21 SCAMPSTON DRIVE
EAST ARDSLEY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 2FN
Changed 1 Apr 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.b5sgroup.co.uk
www.bfivesgroup.co.uk
www.bfivesgroup.com
www.b5sgroup.com
www.b5s.org
www.bfivesgroup.land

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 19 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 4 Oct 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years