BABCOCK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 976 3558
Phone: 01237 473 281
Phone: 01407 733 513
Phone: 01962 887 424
Phone: 01252 787 017
Phone: 0118 970 3100
Fax: 0118 981 0398
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03196204
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Davies
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Albert Dungate
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Garvey
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Gillespie
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Leeming
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Lewis
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Austin Lewis
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Mcgrath
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Olney
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Thomas
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2010
VT MERLIN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006
MERLIN COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2002
WSCO LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

VT HOUSE, GRANGE DRIVE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2DQ
Changed 20 Jul 2010

VT HOUSE
GRANGE DRIVE, HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO30 2DQ
Changed 19 Oct 2006

VICTORIA ROAD WOOLSTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO19 9RR
Changed 22 Dec 2002

20 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3ES
Changed 6 Feb 2002

ROOM 724NE BUSH HOUSE
PO BOX 76
THE STRAND
LONDON WC2B 4PH
Changed 12 Aug 1998

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON EC2V 7JA
Changed 7 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
53 £4,224,022.47

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 2 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years