BABCOCK RAIL LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK RAIL LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 976 3558
Phone: 01237 473 281
Phone: 01407 733 513
Phone: 01962 887 424
Phone: 01252 787 017
Phone: 0118 970 3100
Fax: 0118 981 0398
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02999826
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,225.00 on 15 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Lindsay Brown
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pieter Esbach
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Forbes
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gerard Moy
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL
GROUP PLC
2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PX
Changed 10 Dec 2008

UNIT G3 LACY WAY
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 9DB
Changed 22 Sep 2004

C/O MCCLURE NAISMITH
POUNTNEY HILL HOUSE
6 LAWRENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON EC4R 0BL
Changed 8 Dec 2002

C/O MCCLURE NAISMITH ANDREW PAGE
12 MASONS AVENUE
LONDON
EC2V 5BT
Changed 9 May 1996

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 28 Feb 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 2 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years