BABELONE SALOON CARS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

BABELONE SALOON CARS LTD
K AKRAM
FIRST FLOOR ROOM C 220
EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1DH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165926
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2013
Filed on:
17 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalid Akram
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABELON SALON LTD
Changed 15 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

64B EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 2EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years