BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
WARWICK HOUSE
PO BOX 87
FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE
FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6YU
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00053403
VAT Number:
GB641 4071 69
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1897 (120 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,941,815.00 on 23 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cole
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Earl
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ann-louise Holding
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Ierland
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANQUE DE LA SOCIETE FINANCIERE EUROPEENNE
SHARES CHARGE. - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1990

Previous Company Names

MARCONI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

THE GROVE
WARREN LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4LY
Changed 12 Jul 2000

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 7 Dec 1997

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 22 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £32,420,653.26

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years