BAINBRIDGE GRP LTD.

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2009

Address

BAINBRIDGE GRP LTD.
UNITY HOUSE
CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1ET
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04161730
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
22 Mar 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2007
Filed on:
30 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

LTC PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PEEL MILL
CHAMBERHALL STREET
BURY
BL9 0JU
Changed 15 Jun 2007

UNIT 3 PEEL MILL
CHAMBERHALL STREET
BURY
BL9 0LU
Changed 20 Oct 2006

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 5 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 22 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 1 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 6 Oct 2004 10
30 Nov 2002 3 Oct 2003 11
30 Nov 2001 27 Feb 2002 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years