BAINS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

BAINS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 13 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE
WHITTLE PARKWAY
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 6DQ
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783606
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £46,665 £1,189 £3,206
Debtors: £52,085 £13,961 £17,110
Creditors due within one year: £132,822 £61,538 £59,396
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,396 -£43,418 -£37,248
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,222
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,489 -£30,692 -£30,399
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,489 -£30,692 -£30,399
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gurjit Bains
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sukhpreet Bains
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

B4INS CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 4 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ACCOUNTAX & CO
9 LAKE END COURT, TAPLOW ROAD
TAPLOW
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 0JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2012

C/O RP ACCOUNTING SERVICES
THE REGUS BUILDING 268 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4DX
Changed 12 Jul 2011

5 ST ELMO CRESCENT
MANOR PARK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 1NN
Changed 16 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 17 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years