BAINS & SANGHERA RETAIL LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

BAINS & SANGHERA RETAIL LTD
6 RIDGE HOUSE RIDGEHOUSE DRIVE
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 5TL
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08002609
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jul 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Aug 2014

BAINS & SANGHERA RETAIL LTD (Company Number 08002609 ) Registered office: 6 Ridge House, Ridgehouse Drive, Festival Park, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 5TL Principal trading address: 37 Boldmere Road, Sutton Coldfield, B73 8UY Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at Moore Stephens, 6 Ridge House, Ridgehouse Drive, Festival Park, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 5TL, on 14 October 2014 at 10.30 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the liquidator. A person entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies for use at the meeting must be lodged at the address shown above no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the respective meetings. Date of Appointment: 25 February 2014 Office Holder details: Mustafa Abdulali, (IP No. 07837) of Moore Stephens LLP, 6 Ridge House, Ridgehouse Drive, Festival Park, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 5TL Further details contact: Jannice Adofo, Tel: 01782 201120. Ref: BAI1783 Mustafa Abdulali, Liquidator 08 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandeep Bains
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rupinder Sanghera
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

BAINS & SANGHERA ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years