BAKER HUGHES (UK) LIMITED

Address

BAKER HUGHES (UK) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR BUILDING 5 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 5YF
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01092698
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Asquith
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jenni Klassen
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Rasmuson
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH SEA GEOPHYSICAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

WATSON HOUSE
54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7WH
Changed 29 Nov 2010

455 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5AA
Changed 17 Jul 2001

ORION HOUSE
5 UPPER ST MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
WC2H 9EH
Changed 5 May 1999

455 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5AB
Changed 8 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years