BAKER RICHARDS CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

BAKER RICHARDS CONSULTING LIMITED
11 LENTS WAY
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 1UA
Phone: 01223 242 100
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04840675
VAT Number:
GB750 9064 32
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Baker
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Deborah Baker
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAMBRIDGE CITY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2012
CAMBRIDGE CITY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
CAMBRIDGE CITY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

TIM BAKER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 4 Aug 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £982.30

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 3 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years