BAL BROADCAST LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2013

Address

BAL BROADCAST LIMITED
CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0QZ
Classification:

Manufacture TV & radio, sound or video etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04288250
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
5 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice De Jonghe
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Farmer
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2002
FIRST NATIONAL INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

GRINDCO 378 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O GRINDEYS SOLICITORS
GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 1ET
Changed 6 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 5 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 4 Aug 2008 9
30 Nov 2006 7 Aug 2007 9
30 Nov 2005 30 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 25 Jun 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years