BALFOUR BEATTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BALFOUR BEATTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR 350 EUSTON ROAD
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AX
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7121 3700
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02423465
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ion Appuhamy
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sophia Erfan
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hawtin
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Denise Holdom
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Denise Hubley
21 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sandip Mahajan
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Needham
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stewart Orrell
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Roughton
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Rylatt
4 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Swarbrick
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lisa Thomson
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Walker
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Walker
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALFOUR BEATTY CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2012
BALFOUR BEATTY CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR
130 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LQ
Changed 7 Dec 2004

130 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LQ
Changed 29 Jan 2001

ONE ANGEL SQUARE
TORRENS STREET
LONDON
EC1V 1SX
Changed 6 Nov 2000

7 MAYDAY ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR7 7XA
Changed 9 Jul 1996

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years