BALFOUR BEATTY UTILITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

BALFOUR BEATTY UTILITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PARK SQUARE NEWTON CHAMBERS ROAD
THORNCLIFFE PARK CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 2PH
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01062438
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1972 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,016.00 on 8 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 255 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bruce
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Bruce
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Bullock
4 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Bryan Casey
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Chapman
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Craven
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Currie
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Dallas
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Donnelly
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mathew Duncan
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Kelly
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Neil Kirkby
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Kirkby
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Marsden
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Mccabe
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Craig Mcgilvray
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Murden
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Phillipson
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Scott
10 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Sparrow
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wargent
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BALFOUR BEATTY UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007
KENTON UTILITIES & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE COURT MASON WAY
PLATTS COMMON INDUSTRIAL PARK
HOYLAND BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S74 9TG
Changed 21 Jan 2005

UNIT 1 THE TIDINGS
FAIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
BILL QUAY GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE10 0UR
Changed 23 Sep 1998

KENTON HOUSE
SPRINGWELL RD
JARROW
CO. DURHAM NE32 5TG
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
75 £6,879,043.32

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 6 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 23 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
255 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years