BALLS BROTHERS (EMPORIUM) LIMITED

Address

BALLS BROTHERS (EMPORIUM) LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR CLAREVILLE HOUSE
26 - 27 OXENDON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4EL
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07000712
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Badelek
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Toby Smith
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAYFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2017
CANARY WHARF RETAIL (RT4) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

ROCKET (CANARY WHARF) LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2017
FORSTERS SHELFCO 317 LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR ST GEORGES HOUSE ST. GEORGES ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 2DD
Changed 31 Jan 2017

2ND FLOOR, ST GEORGES HOUSE ST. GEORGES ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 2DD
Changed 2 Sep 2015

2ND FLOOR ST GEORGES HOUSE
ST. GEORGES ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 2EN
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2014

4TH FLOOR HUNTINGDON HOUSE
PRINCESS STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 1EJ
Changed 20 May 2013

17 EXETER STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7DU
Changed 29 Mar 2011

31 HILL STREET
LONDON
W1J 5LS
Changed 19 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years