BALMA SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

BALMA SERVICES LIMITED
100 UPTON COURT ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 7NA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04734934
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£300.00 on 18 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £418 £5,110 £16,961
Creditors due within one year: £5,093 £8,062 £8,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,675 -£2,952 £8,935
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,446 -£2,538 £9,724
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jatinder Purewall
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jatinder Purewall
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9616 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2008 FROM
42 QUAVES ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7PA
Changed 28 May 2008

C/O PRICE & COMPANY
30-32 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 4SH
Changed 19 Jun 2003

C/O HARRIS & TROTTER
65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
Changed 13 Jun 2003

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 13 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 16 Apr 2013 12
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 28 Apr 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years