BAMBERS OF PRESTON LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
38 CYPRESS CLOSE LEYLAND ENGLAND PR25 5TY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£600
Current creditors
£9.58k
Shareholders funds
£-8.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08920085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
3 March 2014
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 3 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2015

Next statement due by 31 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47810 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAM LIVESEY BUTCHERS LIMITED8 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

02/04/152 April 2015Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company