BAND THERAPY LIMITED

Address

BAND THERAPY LIMITED
25A ABINGTON SQUARE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4AE
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05475804
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
19 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £273
Debtors: £2,667
Creditors due within one year: £34,733
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,793
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 -£31,793
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Ducker
28 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Godfrey
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Payne
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Max Read
28 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
25 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NESTWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

23 ABINGTON SQUARE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4AE
Changed 17 Jun 2014

23 ABINGTON SQUARE
NORTHAMPTON
N11 4AE
Changed 8 Nov 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 26 Sep 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,143.08

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 19 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 20 Jul 2016 1
30 Jun 2015 10 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 20 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years