BANDIT LITES LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
235 AMPTHILL ROAD BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 9QG

Company number
03479767
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIMPOINT LIMITED23 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/133 May 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR000996,PR100046

View Document

19/04/1219 April 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/04/2012 FROM PRIORY HOUSE ST JOHN'S LANE LONDON EC1M 4HD

View Document

19/04/1219 April 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARTYN WHALEY

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR100046,PR000996

View Document

13/12/1113 December 2011Annual return made up to 12 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company