BANNER HOMES MIDLANDS LIMITED

Address

BANNER HOMES MIDLANDS LIMITED
CALA HOUSE
54 THE CAUSEWAY
STAINES UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW18 3AX
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01091164
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 218 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Banfield
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Booth
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Brown
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcel Coulon
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Graham Cunningham
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Kennedy
30 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ledge Services Limited
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mccann
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Reid
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Walbourn
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Werth
19 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

BANNER HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010
BANNER HOMES (EASTERN) LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE,RIVERSIDE
HOLTSPUR LANE,WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0TJ
Changed 6 May 2014

32 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2LG
Changed 8 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Dec 2014 6
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 11 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 29 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 21 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
218 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years