BARKAS & MOLLOY LTD

Address

BARKAS & MOLLOY LTD
PCK & CO, 11 DOVE LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2SG
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451233
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £7,677 £16,721 £209,903
Debtors: £3,659 £375 £904
Creditors due within one year: £357,919 £299,116 £484,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £180,242 £182,973 £184,392
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barkas
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anne Barkas
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Molloy
11 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARKAS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 12 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 19 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code