Address

BARKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BRITANNIA MILLS
STONEY BATTERY ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE
HD1 4TL

phone: 01484 640 999
fax: 01484 640 888
web:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03517290
Incorporation Date: 26 Feb 1998
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 20 Mar 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents45 available

Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barker
26 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

R. BARKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.barkerconstruction.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.barker.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.barkerconstruction.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 13 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 23 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 24 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 4 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 5 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 24 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 11 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 19 Dec 2000 9
31 Mar 1999 10 Nov 1999 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code