BARKERS ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED

Address

BARKERS ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED
3 DURRANT ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6NE
(367 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07503273
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £148,387 £104,700 £48,487
Debtors: £398,969 £397,845 £325,930
Creditors due within one year: £632,962 £603,667 £413,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £153,189 £112,768 £94,027
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,433 £32,919 £29,170
Total Assets less Liabilities: £162,717 £123,656 £99,597
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £162,717 £123,656 £99,597
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barker
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

WESSEX FARM HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 2 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 30 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 23 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 8 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 24 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years