BARKERS TRUCK & TRAILER LTD

Address

BARKERS TRUCK & TRAILER LTD
TOLLGATE COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
TOLLGATE COURT
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 3HS
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07136132
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
9 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Barker
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Barker
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Katie Hulme
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SB123 LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2016
TOTAL REEFER LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITES 5 AND 6
THE PRINTWORKS HEY ROAD, BARROW
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 9WB
Changed 13 Mar 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 9 Feb 2018 6
31 Aug 2016 9 Sep 2016 1
31 Jan 2016 9 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 9 Feb 2015 1
31 Jan 2014 10 Feb 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years