BARR RENEWABLES LIMITED

Address

KENNELS
CORMISTON
BIGGAR
UNITED KINGDOM
ML12 6NT

phone: 01899 308 051
phone: 07554 377 491
web:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC397082
VAT Number: GB127 5408 18
Incorporation Date: 5 Apr 2011
3 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £10.00
on 12 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 Apr 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents7 available

Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Barr
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

ARRAN RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.barrrenewables.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.barrrenewables.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.barrrenewables.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.barrrenewables.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.barrrenewables.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.barrrenewabl.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jan 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 11 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 4 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names