BARRATT EVOLUTION LIMITED

Address

BARRATT EVOLUTION LIMITED
BARRATT HOUSE FOREST BUSINESS PARK
BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1UF
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03790844
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barratt Corporate Secretarial Services Limited
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Day
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Gary Ennis
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Julian Hodder
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
David Thomas
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Karly Williams
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITARY LTD.
Changed 15 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DA

UNITED HOUSE
GOLDSEL ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT BR8 8EX
Changed 19 Feb 2008

RYDON HOUSE
STATION ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX RH18 5DW
Changed 26 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barrattevolution.co.uk
www.barrattevolution.com
www.barrattevolution.construction
www.barrattevolution.net
www.barrattevolution.org.uk
www.barrattevolution.build
www.barrattevolution.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 4 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 21 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 23 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 18 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years