BARTON & WHITE LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 15 Jul 2018)

Address

BARTON & WHITE LTD
CVR GLOBAL LLP NEW FETTER PLACE WEST
55 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AA
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01530 510 070
Phone: 01573 706 280
Phone: 01405 384 504
Phone: 01730 610 488
Phone: 01962 352 251
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04834024
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£125.00 on 23 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Barton
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Barton
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Cadwallader
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Golob
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2006

Previous Company Names

THE SUPPER CO. LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP
RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE 10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
Changed 30 Sep 2015

UNIT 3 VULCAN COURT
VULCAN WAY HERMITAGE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3FW
Changed 26 Sep 2011

83 MIDDLETON PLACE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 2BY
Changed 7 Jul 2006

1 PARK STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 2EG
Changed 11 Oct 2004

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 18 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 15 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 14 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 25 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 19 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 6 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years