BASHFORD TWINS COMPANY LTD

Address

BASHFORD TWINS COMPANY LTD
C/O RIDEHALGH LTD GUARDIAN HOUSE
42 PRESTON NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB2 6AH
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811037
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £940 £4,331
Debtors: £300
Creditors due within one year: £17,241 £19,686 £16,011
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,301 -£15,355 -£15,711
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £502 £2,538
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,973 -£13,356 -£10,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,973 -£13,356 -£10,574
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Bashford
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kyle Bashford
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASHFORD TWINS FILMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BUNGALOW OLD MILL FARM
OLD MILL LANE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2JH
Changed 15 Sep 2014

6 COTTAGE LANE
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6YA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013

139 WOODROW AVENUE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2012

25 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 2ST
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 12 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years