BASTYAN FASHIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06969547
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 495 LIMITED9 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1429 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ELIZABETH EVANS

View Document

29/10/1429 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED SANAM SOUFIPOUR

View Document

29/10/1429 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MIKE SHEARWOOD

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK LOVELOCK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company