Address

B.A.T VIETNAM LIMITED
GLOBE HOUSE
1 WATER STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3LA
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00341981
Incorporation Date: 1 Jul 1938
76 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £2.00
on 4 Mar 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents170 available

Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Cunnington
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Steven Dale
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ann Griffiths
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Nicola Snook
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charl Steyn
16 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B.A.T. VIETNAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

MILLBANK
KNOWLE GREEN
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 1DY
Changed 25 Nov 1998
WINDSOR HOUSE
50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON SW1H 0NL
Changed 9 Nov 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.batvietnam.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.batvietnam.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.batvietnam.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.batvietnam.management Register
www.batvietnam.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.batvietn.am Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 20 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 5 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 30 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 10 Jan 2004 13
31 Dec 2001 7 Jan 2003 13
31 Dec 2000 30 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 28 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 29 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 9 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 23 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 2 May 1996 5
31 Dec 1994 3 May 1995 5
31 Dec 1993 20 May 1994 5
31 Dec 1992 4 Aug 1993 8
31 Dec 1991 20 Jul 1992 7
31 Dec 1990 20 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 19 Jul 1990 7
31 Dec 1988 16 May 1989 5
31 Dec 1987 1 Jun 1988 6
31 Dec 1986 13 May 1987 5
31 Dec 1985 24 Jun 1986 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code