BATHHOUSE AND SOAPERY LTD

Address

BATHHOUSE AND SOAPERY LTD
6 FORE STREET
MEVAGISSEY
ST. AUSTELL
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
PL26 6UQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200928
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,800 £250 £700
Debtors: £194 £2,728
Creditors due within one year: £219 £1,062 £1,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,081 £1,382 £2,861
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,381 £1,382 £6,410
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,381 £1,382 £6,410
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Taylor
5 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Laurinda Taylor
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LITTLE CORNISH SOAP COMPANY LTD.
Changed 10 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6, ST INGUNGER COUNTRY OFFICES LANIVET
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL30 5HS
Changed 28 Jan 2016

11 MARKET HOUSE ARCADE
FORE STREET
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL31 2JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 3 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 14 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 1 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 3 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years