BATHSUPERSHOP LIMITED

Address

BATHSUPERSHOP LIMITED
204 HARROW VIEW
HARROW
HA2 6PL
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161697
VAT Number:
GB140 7488 12
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £967 £4,314 £2,431
Debtors: £4,116 £14,011 £14,324
Creditors due within one year: £39,116 £26,787 £12,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,533 £1,038 £10,526
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,617 £25,160 £46,709
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iftikhar Kassam
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BATHROOMS KITCHENS LIVE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years