BATHURST ENTERPRISE LTD

Address

BATHURST ENTERPRISE LTD
FLAT 10 LIPPA COURT
29 REIZEL CLOSE
LONDON
N16 5GZ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08512220
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6,193 £304,802 £4,740
Debtors: £60,266 £70,310 £54,000
Creditors due within one year: £2,260,882 £1,957,515 £1,152,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,194,423 -£1,582,403 -£1,094,052
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,237,615 £549,845
Total Assets less Liabilities: £128,443 £79,744
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,443 £79,744 £10,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hamburger
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Freda Schiffer
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2016
ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2016
FLEET MORTGAGES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

BATHURST ENTERPISE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Apr 2017 10
31 Oct 2015 9 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 16 Sep 2015 11
31 Oct 2013 18 Jan 2015 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years