Address

BAXTER HOARE TRAVEL LTD
16 WINCHESTER WALK
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9AQ

phone: 020 7378 7439
phone: 020 7403 5566
web:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00967736
Incorporation Date: 5 Dec 1969
44 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £37,500.00
on 26 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
22 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 4 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents170 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ian Calder
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mari Associates Llp
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam White
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2010

Previous Company Names

BAXHOR TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

SPACE HOUSE 2 ALBERT ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BY
Changed 17 May 2010
SPACE HOUSE 2 ALBERT ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BY
Changed 9 Feb 2009
16 WINCHESTER WALK
LONDON
SE1 9AQ
Changed 6 Nov 2008
51 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NB
Changed 20 Nov 2007
MELTON STREET, LONDON, NW1 2BW
Changed 25 Jul 1998
1 ST JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1V 4LH
Changed 27 Sep 1994
MBLEY STADIUM, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, HA9 ODW
Changed 26 Nov 1993
HARLEY STREET, LONDON, W1N 2BR
Changed 14 Jan 1992
BOX 88, 17/19 REDCROSS WAY, LONDON SE1 11B
Changed 6 Sep 1989

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.baxterhoaretravel.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.baxterhoaretravel.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.baxterhoaretravel.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.baxterhoaretravel.support Register
www.baxterhoaretravel.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.baxterhoaretravel.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 21 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 15 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 10 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 29 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 9 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 11 Aug 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 18 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 20 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 29 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 26 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 28 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 25 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 24 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 13 Jun 2000 6
31 Dec 1998 19 May 1999 5
31 Dec 1997 8 May 1998 5
31 Dec 1996 10 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 10 Sep 1996 9
31 Dec 1994 3 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 19 Jul 1994 7
31 Dec 1992 4 Nov 1993 11
31 Dec 1991 30 Apr 1992 4
31 Dec 1990 25 Jul 1991 7
31 Dec 1989 11 Apr 1991 16
31 Dec 1988 14 Jul 1989 7
31 Dec 1987 19 May 1988 5
30 Sep 1986 6 Jul 1987 10
30 Sep 1985 8 Oct 1986 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code