BBA LINK-UP LTD

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

BBA LINK-UP LTD
3A MARKET SQUARE
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG19 1HT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881395
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bociek
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Mallett
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Miller
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BAA LINK-UP LTD.
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 17 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 29 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 15 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 21 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years