BD4 COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED

Address

BD4 COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
NEVILLE ROAD
NEVILLE ROAD
BRADFORD
ENGLAND
BD4 8TU
Phone: 01274 681 300
Web:
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753751
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Astin
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorna Brickman
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jan De Villiers
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Emily Elgar
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sandra Foxcroft
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanne Medd
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Normington
24 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fiona Saville
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Donald Smith
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Thomas
15 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Lynne Walker
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BD4 COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 7 May 2013

Previous Addresses

96 LISTER AVENUE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 7QS
Changed 5 Sep 2017

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2014 FROM, ST JOHNS WORKS NEVILLE ROAD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD4 8TU
Changed 17 Oct 2014

327 NEW HEY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 7LE
Changed 15 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 5 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 27 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years